193, Coombfield Drive, DA2 7LF
193 Coombfield Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £375,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 193, Coombfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,870 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,020 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £375,000 £4,870 £386,524 £5,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 193 Coombfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 193 Coombfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.