5, Plover Crescent, CM17 0RZ
5 Plover Crescent is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £362,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £362,500 7.2% 2.7% Feb 2020 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Plover Crescent.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,242 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £362,500 £6,250 £362,023 £6,242 Feb 2020 £310,000 £5,345 £351,929 £6,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Plover Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2014) for 5 Plover Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.