110, High Street, BA13 3BW
110 High Street is a 68 m² flat in Westbury. It sold for £157,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £157,000 9.1% 5.9% Nov 2017 £106,000 2.0% -0.3% Feb 2004 £81,000 20.4% 18.8% Sep 1999 £35,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, High Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,248 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £157,000 £2,309 £152,859 £2,248 Nov 2017 £106,000 £1,559 £112,229 £1,650 Feb 2004 £81,000 £1,191 £124,206 £1,827 Sep 1999 £35,500 £522 £111,554 £1,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 110 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.