Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £332,500 2.3% -0.8%
Jun 2018 £304,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Rhodes Way.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,732 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,965 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £332,500 £5,733 £345,959 £5,965
Jun 2018 £304,950 £5,258 £333,143 £5,744

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Rhodes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Rhodes Way.

Photos for 10 Rhodes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.