163, Eastham Way, M38 9QF
163 Eastham Way is a 84 m² terraced home in Little Hulton. It sold for £160,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £160,000 15.4% 12.7% Dec 2002 £10,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 163, Eastham Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £160,000 £1,905 £184,166 £2,192 Dec 2002 £10,000 £119 £45,139 £537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,440 per square metre (£165 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 163 Eastham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 163 Eastham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.