54, Arthurs Close, BS16 7JB
54 Arthurs Close is a 68 m² flat in Emersons Green. It sold for £158,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £158,000 4.0% 1.8% Dec 2000 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Arthurs Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £158,000 £2,324 £160,261 £2,357 Dec 2000 £69,000 £1,015 £150,265 £2,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Arthurs Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Arthurs Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.