Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Feb 2022
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £215,000 £1,920 £245,137 £2,189

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Cedar Close.

Photos for 22 Cedar Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.