33, Burton Acres Way, HD8 0RF
33 Burton Acres Way is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Kirkburton. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Burton Acres Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,051 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,175 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £235,000 £4,052 £242,153 £4,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkburton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,240 per square metre (£211 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Burton Acres Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Burton Acres Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 2006/91053
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33,BURTON ACRES WAY,HIGHBURTON,HUDDERSFIELD
- Description:
- VARIATION OF CONDITION 1 ON PREVIOUS APPROVAL 2001/63/92432 TO PERMIT THE USE OF TWO PRIVATE HIRE VEHICLES
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 2004/94319
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 BURTON ACRES WAY, HIGHBURTON, HUDDERSFIELD, .
- Description:
- VARIATION OF CONDITION 1 ON PREVIOUS APPROVAL 2001/63/92432/E6 TO PERMIT THE USE OF 2 PRIVATE HIRE VEHICLES
- Summary:
- 29 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None