51, Cranbrook Road, W4 2LJ
51 Cranbrook Road is a 135 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,355,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £1,355,000 0.1% -2.4% Feb 2017 £1,350,000 7.1% 4.9% Jun 2002 £495,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Cranbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,037 per square metre (£932 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,829 per square metre (£1,006 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £1,355,000 £10,037 £1,461,924 £10,829 Feb 2017 £1,350,000 £10,000 £1,385,922 £10,266 Jun 2002 £495,000 £3,667 £1,438,206 £10,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,461,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £1,062,000 and £1,494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Cranbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Cranbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2012 P/2012/1948
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Cranbrook Road Chiswick Londo
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for the erection of a rear roof extension.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: