1, Ashurst Place, RH16 3EJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £430,000 Apr 2022 3.0% 0.7% £445,410 £310,000 Mar 2011 1.7% -0.6% £528,460 £265,000 Nov 2001 na na £611,612 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,706 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,170 per square metre (£373 and £480 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haywards Heath RH16-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £466,000 and £600,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Haywards Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ashurst Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 1 Ashurst Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: