Property data
Sale history
£616,000 on Mar 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 182, Newbridge Road.

Floorplan 182
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,775 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,829 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £616,000 £4,775 £622,959 £4,829

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £622,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,690 per square metre (£403 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £560,000 and £734,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 182 Newbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Newbridge Road.

Photos for 182 Newbridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2023 22/04471/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
182 Newbridge Road, Newbridge, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset,
Description:
Conversion of existing double garage and attached outbuilding to form a dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.