26, Red Hall Chase, LS14 1NS
26 Red Hall Chase is a 89 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £110,000 1.8% -0.5% Feb 2007 £84,000 15.9% 13.8% Oct 2002 £43,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Red Hall Chase.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,472 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £110,000 £1,236 £131,013 £1,472 Feb 2007 £84,000 £944 £149,065 £1,675 Oct 2002 £43,995 £494 £150,627 £1,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,040 per square metre (£189 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Red Hall Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 26 Red Hall Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.