2, North Mead, LS16 9DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £386,937)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,422 per sqm (£504 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Bramhope are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,620 per square metre (£330 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bramhope LS16-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, North Mead using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 North Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 2 North Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/06519/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 North Mead Bramhope Leeds
- Description:
- Alterations including coversion of attic to form habitable rooms and hip to gable extensions to both sides; dormer window to rear; single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.