94, Scotchman Lane, LS27 0BJ
94 Scotchman Lane is a 142 m² terraced home in Morley. It sold for £290,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £290,000 6.6% 3.6% Mar 2016 £196,000 0.9% -0.4% Jul 2012 £189,495 -3.6% -6.1% Apr 2007 £230,000 12.7% 10.2% Apr 2004 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £290,000 £2,042 £318,328 £2,242 Mar 2016 £196,000 £1,380 £313,064 £2,205 Jul 2012 £189,495 £1,334 £351,761 £2,477 Apr 2007 £230,000 £1,620 £385,034 £2,712 Apr 2004 £160,000 £1,127 £340,155 £2,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Scotchman Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Scotchman Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.