17, Hungerhill Road, NG3 4NB
17 Hungerhill Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £135,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £135,000 3.1% 0.7% Jun 2006 £82,500 17.9% 15.4% Aug 2003 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Hungerhill Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,862 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £135,000 £1,731 £145,235 £1,862 Jun 2006 £82,500 £1,058 £164,024 £2,103 Aug 2003 £52,000 £667 £129,502 £1,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,480 and £2,380 per square metre (£137 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Hungerhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Hungerhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.