11, Beaumont Drive, NN3 8PE
11 Beaumont Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £265,000 4.7% 2.3% Jun 2002 £106,995 12.5% 10.8% Jun 2000 £84,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Beaumont Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £265,000 £3,011 £257,563 £2,927 Jun 2002 £106,995 £1,216 £283,621 £3,223 Jun 2000 £84,995 £966 £283,919 £3,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,000 per square metre (£201 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Beaumont Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Beaumont Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.