Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on May 2022
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £330,000 £2,538 £336,351 £2,587

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Nottingham Road.

Photos for 62 Nottingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.