Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £230,000 6.9% 4.5%
Oct 2001 £58,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Felstead Road.

Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £230,000 £1,811 £255,282 £2,010
Oct 2001 £58,000 £457 £283,297 £2,231

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Felstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Felstead Road.

Photos for 79 Felstead Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.