25, Renfrew Drive, NG34 8GE
25 Renfrew Drive is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £196,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £196,000 2.2% -0.1% Sep 2009 £150,000 -2.4% -4.7% Dec 2006 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Renfrew Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £196,000 £1,607 £199,404 £1,634 Sep 2009 £150,000 £1,230 £252,739 £2,072 Dec 2006 £159,995 £1,311 £206,178 £1,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Renfrew Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Renfrew Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.