12, Osprey Drive, GL10 2EJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Jun 2022 6.1% 3.8% £201,271 £44,500 Jun 1997 na na £236,466 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,362 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stonehouse GL10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £224,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Stonehouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Osprey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Osprey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: