Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£445,000 Apr 2022 6.2% 3.9% £461,268
£246,000 May 2012 2.4% 0.1% £382,575
£189,950 Aug 2001 na na £479,120
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,367 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Market Drayton are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,210 per square metre (£209 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Market Drayton TF9-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £423,000 and £603,000 (188 m² × typical £/sqm in Market Drayton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
537 square metres (5,780 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Wordsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 40 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Wordsworth Drive.

Photos for 53 Wordsworth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments: