Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Jan 2022 6.5% 3.1% £220,711
£190,000 Jun 2020 na na £250,167
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,181 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Radstock are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,800 per square metre (£277 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radstock BA3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £251,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Radstock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Coombend. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Coombend.

Photos for 30 Coombend
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.