Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£218,000 Mar 2022 4.0% 2.0% £222,409
£154,000 May 2013 2.0% -0.8% £253,816
£133,500 Jan 2006 13.0% 11.3% £230,777
£52,950 Jun 1998 7.7% 5.6% £222,275
£46,500 Sep 1996 na na £240,612
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,633 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,090 per square metre (£352 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £305,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Bohemia. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Bohemia.

Photos for 6 Bohemia
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2013 4/01708/13/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 Bohemia Hemel Hempstea
Description:
Works to trees
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.