30, Waverley Road, M33 7AX
30 Waverley Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £337,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £337,000 10.1% 6.4% Mar 2019 £246,750 7.7% 6.0% Dec 2014 £180,000 2.5% 0.1% Jun 2004 £139,500 15.5% 13.6% Sep 1995 £39,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Waverley Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,884 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,169 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £337,000 £4,884 £356,669 £5,169 Mar 2019 £246,750 £3,576 £333,878 £4,839 Dec 2014 £180,000 £2,609 £329,811 £4,780 Jun 2004 £139,500 £2,022 £353,701 £5,126 Sep 1995 £39,500 £572 £292,583 £4,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Waverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Waverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: