Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2022 £92,000 5.6% 2.4%
Aug 2017 £71,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,069 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,297 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £92,000 £1,070 £111,535 £1,297
Aug 2017 £71,000 £826 £123,699 £1,438

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,020 per square metre (£122 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 69 Brownhill Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Brownhill Terrace.

Photos for 69 Brownhill Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.