20, Derry Hill, LS29 6NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 May 2022 4.8% 0.3% £276,414 £247,000 Jan 2020 3.4% 1.6% £305,629 £225,000 Apr 2017 9.6% 7.9% £291,815 £138,500 Dec 2011 0.3% -2.2% £209,614 £135,000 May 2003 10.2% 8.5% £327,381 £79,000 Nov 1997 na na £403,343 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,089 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Menston are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,070 per square metre (£256 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Menston LS29-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £246,000 and £362,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Menston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 20 Derry Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2014) of 20 Derry Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: