45, West Brook View, PO10 7EZ
45 West Brook View is a 112 m² detached home in Emsworth. It sold for £580,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £580,000 11.5% 6.3% Apr 2020 £469,995 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,178 per square metre (£481 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,936 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £580,000 £5,179 £552,883 £4,936 Apr 2020 £469,995 £4,196 £530,957 £4,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emsworth are now selling for between £3,700 and £5,320 per square metre (£343 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.