15, Brunswick Road, IP4 4BP
15 Brunswick Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £367,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £367,500 5.6% 3.0% Mar 2007 £161,500 10.9% 8.9% Feb 2000 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Brunswick Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,567 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,447 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £367,500 £3,568 £355,007 £3,447 Mar 2007 £161,500 £1,568 £262,167 £2,545 Feb 2000 £78,000 £757 £315,515 £3,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Brunswick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Brunswick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 12/00943/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves a large scale development
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Cross Guns Inn Wood Road Codsall Wood Wolverhampton South Staffordshire
- Description:
- Demolition of former public house and carparking and erection of 10 dwellinghouses with associated access, parking and amenity (major development)
- Summary:
- 04 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.