2a, The Downs, SW20 8HN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £2,080,000 May 2022 2.5% 0.3% £2,166,459 £1,675,000 Sep 2013 2.3% -0.5% £2,485,683 £1,464,700 Oct 2007 na na £2,989,552 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,612 per sqm (£986 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot) . See the analysis of Raynes Park SW20-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,321,000 and £1,786,000 (196 m² × typical £/sqm in Raynes Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2a The Downs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 2a The Downs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: