58, Heath Road, IP4 5SL
58 Heath Road is a 119 m² detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £315,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £315,000 £2,647 £306,633 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,580 per square metre (£254 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 756 square metres (8,138 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.