90, Village Drive, TF4 2SE
90 Village Drive is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Dawley. It sold for £220,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £220,000 3.3% 1.0% Aug 2014 £171,000 0.1% -2.4% Jul 2010 £169,995 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £220,000 £1,880 £261,607 £2,236 Aug 2014 £171,000 £1,462 £285,520 £2,440 Jul 2010 £169,995 £1,453 £256,538 £2,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Village Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Village Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: