9, Brocklesby Way, LE5 1LB
9 Brocklesby Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Hamilton. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Brocklesby Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,622 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £250,000 £3,378 £268,058 £3,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hamilton are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,510 per square metre (£251 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Brocklesby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Brocklesby Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.