10, Leaze Close, BS35 2FH
10 Leaze Close is a 57 m² flat in Thornbury. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,597 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £200,000 £3,509 £205,047 £3,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,330 per square metre (£298 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Leaze Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 10 Leaze Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.