32, Sevenoaks Drive, SR4 9LR
32 Sevenoaks Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £140,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on May 2022
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,846 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £140,000 £1,609 £160,613 £1,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,150 per square metre (£125 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Sevenoaks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Sevenoaks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.