Flat C 429, High Road, SS7 5AF
Flat C 429 High Road is a 67 m² flat in Benfleet. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £250,000 6.5% 4.6% Apr 2013 £144,000 3.2% 0.7% Apr 2003 £105,000 130.6% 125.4% Nov 2002 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,735 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £250,000 £3,731 £250,277 £3,735 Apr 2013 £144,000 £2,149 £232,787 £3,474 Apr 2003 £105,000 £1,567 £222,464 £3,320 Nov 2002 £75,000 £1,119 £184,770 £2,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,800 per square metre (£340 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat C 429 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2013. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2013) for Flat C 429 High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: