52, Priory Road, DA1 2BS
52 Priory Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £440,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,565 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £440,000 £4,444 £451,972 £4,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 52 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/00456/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Poolfoot Farm Butts Road Thornton Cleveleys Lancashire
- Description:
- Single storey side extension and garage conversion with single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/00728/LDC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Priory Road Dartford Kent
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed loft conversion with flat roof dormer to rear elevation and extended over rear outrigger, roof lights to front roof slope and window in flank elevation in connection with providing additional rooms in the roof space
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D