29, Davis Field, BH25 6SS
29 Davis Field is a 90 m² terraced home in New Milton. It sold for £329,950 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £329,950 12.2% 6.6% Jul 2020 £272,000 7.1% 5.3% Apr 2015 £189,000 1.1% -1.3% Jan 2007 £172,500 11.9% 9.5% Feb 2004 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Davis Field.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £329,950 £3,666 £318,855 £3,543 Jul 2020 £272,000 £3,022 £312,069 £3,467 Apr 2015 £189,000 £2,100 £261,648 £2,907 Jan 2007 £172,500 £1,917 £277,465 £3,083 Feb 2004 £125,000 £1,389 £193,750 £2,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,620 per square metre (£278 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Davis Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 29 Davis Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.