51, St Hildas Way, DA12 4AL
51 St Hildas Way is a 97 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £350,000 8.1% 5.9% Feb 2015 £204,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,608 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,733 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £350,000 £3,608 £362,095 £3,733 Feb 2015 £204,000 £2,103 £321,653 £3,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 St Hildas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 St Hildas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 20221040
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 St Hildas Way Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Creation of a vehicle access and hardstanding
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 20220468
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 51 St Hildas Way Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- REVISED Creation of a vehicle access and hardstanding
- Summary:
- 12 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.