Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 May 2022 5.2% 2.5% £313,190
£222,500 Jul 2015 na na £290,697
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,500 per sqm (£418 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Chilham are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,850 per square metre (£305 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chilham CT4-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Lees Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Lees Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Lees Terrace.

Photos for 4 Lees Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2018 18/00786/AS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Lees Terrace, Cobbs Hill, Chilham, Canterbury,
Description:
Installation of vehicle access/crossing
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.