Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Jan 2022 0.8% -1.4% £295,678
£292,500 Dec 2018 na na £262,531
Floor plan
Floorplan Affinity Place, 12
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,769 per sqm (£536 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,120 per square metre (£449 and £568 per square foot) . See the analysis of Borehamwood WD6-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £318,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Borehamwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for Flat 69 Affinity Place, 12 Elstree Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 69 Affinity Place, 12 Elstree Way.

Photos for Affinity Place, 12 Elstree Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.