58, Finn Farm Road, TN25 7AB
58 Finn Farm Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £329,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £329,000 6.4% 2.7% Mar 2019 £270,000 4.3% 2.2% Dec 2009 £183,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Finn Farm Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,163 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,224 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £329,000 £3,163 £335,295 £3,224 Mar 2019 £270,000 £2,596 £291,611 £2,804 Dec 2009 £183,000 £1,760 £272,389 £2,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Finn Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Finn Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: