6, St Andrews Green, GL3 2RQ
6 St Andrews Green is a 68 m² flat in Churchdown. It sold for £158,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £158,000 26.5% 23.1% Apr 2019 £79,000 0.1% -2.0% Dec 2003 £78,000 23.4% 21.2% Jan 2002 £53,000 25.9% 24.3% Oct 1998 £25,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, St Andrews Green.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £158,000 £2,324 £167,179 £2,459 Apr 2019 £79,000 £1,162 £90,478 £1,331 Dec 2003 £78,000 £1,147 £121,708 £1,790 Jan 2002 £53,000 £779 £114,821 £1,689 Oct 1998 £25,000 £368 £86,956 £1,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 St Andrews Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 St Andrews Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.