27, Adur Close, SO18 3NH
27 Adur Close is a 116 m² detached home in West End. It sold for £440,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £440,000 5.3% 2.6% May 2015 £307,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Adur Close.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,844 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £440,000 £3,793 £445,888 £3,844 May 2015 £307,500 £2,651 £453,656 £3,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,630 per square metre (£350 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Adur Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 27 Adur Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.