97, Harrier Way, E6 5YX
97 Harrier Way is a 39 m² flat in Beckton. It sold for £215,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £215,000 3.2% 0.8% May 2005 £125,500 -1.6% -3.4% Feb 2003 £130,000 15.1% 13.1% May 1995 £43,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Harrier Way.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,512 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,585 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £215,000 £5,513 £217,818 £5,585 May 2005 £125,500 £3,218 £280,154 £7,183 Feb 2003 £130,000 £3,333 £337,655 £8,658 May 1995 £43,800 £1,123 £310,243 £7,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Harrier Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 97 Harrier Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: