15, Oldfield View, RG27 8JH
15 Oldfield View is a 58 m² flat in Hartley Wintney. It sold for £247,500 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £247,500 6.6% 3.0% Mar 2019 £203,000 1.6% -0.6% Oct 2003 £160,000 11.3% 9.8% Nov 2000 £117,000 18.0% 16.2% Aug 1997 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Oldfield View.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,267 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,257 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £247,500 £4,267 £246,903 £4,257 Mar 2019 £203,000 £3,500 £210,826 £3,635 Oct 2003 £160,000 £2,759 £247,344 £4,265 Nov 2000 £117,000 £2,017 £252,847 £4,359 Aug 1997 £67,500 £1,164 £241,951 £4,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartley Wintney are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Oldfield View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Oldfield View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: