25, Beehive Walk, PO1 2PW
25 Beehive Walk is a 59 m² detached home in Portsmouth. It sold for £330,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Beehive Walk.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,593 per square metre (£520 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,332 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £330,000 £5,593 £314,571 £5,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,920 per square metre (£331 and £457 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Beehive Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Beehive Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.