Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 May 2022 -1.3% -4.4% £199,315
£205,000 Jul 2018 9.3% 7.7% £210,895
£137,000 Dec 2013 na na £181,339
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,482 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,410 per square metre (£309 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastleigh SO50-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £247,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Launceston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 5 Launceston Drive.

Photos for 5 Launceston Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.