21, Bowmandale, DN18 5LR
21 Bowmandale is a 56 m² detached home in Barton-Upon-Humber. It sold for £174,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £174,000 10.2% 7.0% Jul 2017 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Bowmandale.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,317 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £174,000 £3,107 £185,775 £3,317 Jul 2017 £110,000 £1,964 £150,830 £2,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 647 square metres (6,964 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Bowmandale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Bowmandale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.