54, Faversham Road, CT5 4AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £461,294)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,723 per sqm (£346 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,140 per square metre (£358 and £477 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £544,000 and £725,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Faversham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Faversham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.