Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£600,000 Jun 2022 19.5% 11.4% £579,536
£467,500 Jan 2021 4.3% 2.8% £553,382
£350,000 Feb 2014 3.2% 0.8% £558,085
£246,000 Nov 2002 na na £563,888
Floor plan
Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,030 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Wootton Bridge are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,040 per square metre (£276 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wootton Bridge PO33-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £590,000 and £800,000 (198 m² × typical £/sqm in Wootton Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 54 photos from estate agent listings of 93 High Street.

Photos for 93 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.